Sensex

up-green-arrow

Nifty

up-green-arrow

gold

down-red-arrow

Silver

down-red-arrow

USDINR

down-red-arrow

Reports
Reports for Month

FIRST YEAR PREMIUM UNDERWRITTEN FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER, 2020

Premium u/w (Rs in Cr.)No Of Policies/SchemeNo Of Lives covered/under group schemes
IndividualGroupIndividualGroupGroup
Insurer CompanySingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular Premium
Aegon Life Insurance0.094.615.230117350000
Aviva Life Insurance0.8613.8100.15192107001000
Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance1.97170.16461.12046310224013563090
Bharti Axa Life Insurance1.838.2710.19085833600391510
Birla Sun Life Insurance11.15135.7149.21.921392041140704620
Canara HSBC OBC Life Insurance47.4767.8831.110.2934714368103625343
Edelweiss Tokio Life Insurance0.4223.431.1107449800123480
Exide Life Insurance4.6143.570.070.66801161000392-63
Future Generali India Life Insurance0.3817.398.9401728461062450
HDFC Life Insurance255.62520.4862.53031987447415026830480
ICICI Pru Life Insurance188.4414.37186.6602111489516020307440
IDBI Federal Life Insurance20.4220.185.404022763001101136
IndiaFirst Life Insurance3.173.783.20.0385165329035673122
Kotak Mahindra life Insurance67.8789.8781.760.032223180741611163796549
LIC4712.71979.928358.86477.7911319114183923775620348220106
Max Life Insurance111.7329.9842.5505334294430293620
PNB Metlife India Insurance7.7910029.980.05119198360211863449456
Pramerica Life Insurance0.498.7910.740225252210315510
Reliance Nippon Life Insurance5.5665.4104.491651527301-690-458
Sahara India Life Insurance0000000000
SBI Life Insurance213.41765.97586.780.41413113835815049396564
Shriram Life Insurance6.7834.1510.92012422542002071700
Star Union Dai-Ichi Life16.1639.510.530.02264609200588319
Tata AIA Life Insurance44.49230.62.6420.96312320540426131795
Total572351881094050712782419557401127838256029232469

Attention Investor :

"Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account ; Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with Us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day” - Issued in the interest of Investors"

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to Equity IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

A Muthoot M George Enterprise