Sensex

up-green-arrow

Nifty

up-green-arrow

USDINR

down-red-arrow

GBPINR

down-red-arrow

EURINR

down-red-arrow

Reports
Reports for Month

FIRST YEAR PREMIUM UNDERWRITTEN FOR THE MONTH OF SEPTEMBER, 2026

Premium u/w (Rs in Cr.)No Of Policies/SchemeNo Of Lives covered/under group schemes
IndividualGroupIndividualGroupGroup
Insurer CompanySingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular PremiumSingle PremiumRegular Premium
ACKO life Insurance00.4416.4300179001728080
Aditya Birla Sun Life Insurance116.38537.21801.930962393623204198890
Ageas Federal Life Insurance9.9788.8246.950.011165223108530231
Aviva Life Insurance6.9310.773.160.05842084005750
Axis Max Life Insurance230.47898.7520101430742061705413350
Bajaj Life Insurance120.92638.431060.8508406741125012813510
Bandhan Life Insurance0.0473.295.602047400054000
Bharti Axa Life Insurance2.0666.982.270534940551019810
Canara HSBC Life Insurance23.05244.4796.190.1912817154008383166
CreditAccess Life insurance0035.22.11003422025356461
Edelweiss Life Insurance1.3569.872.620239945300017280
Generali Central Life Insurance35.0276.571.64062079441010010
Go Digit Life insurance0.674.2899.65-0.059182415238850968
HDFC Life Insurance464.891485.82024.750356912536860031071490
ICICI Pru Life Insurance184.86673.01590.62018904915119022492860
IndiaFirst Life Insurance25.88162.88217.6213.9638721157250101618418692
IndusInd Nippon Life Insurance3.73111.67021.5311489690201161
Kotak Mahindra life Insurance125.34284.04263.530.01109626781140146880436
LIC3133.222964.2220573.43106.83921521200802135111853544556
PNB Metlife India Insurance98.25151.87203.70.01140517395201272867
Pramerica Life Insurance0.7340.2982.460106384201860960
SBI Life Insurance863.551748.551331.910.8510593167113150491191274
Shriram Life Insurance21.06143.8757.540321161529104017570
Star Union Dai-Ichi Life22.97247.7851.7302792256110100150
Tata AIA Life Insurance137.591031.172.640.07151112651050399270
Total5629117552784314612817420624324051710870389472452

Attention Investor :

"Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account ; Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with Us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day” - Issued in the interest of Investors"

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to Equity IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

"Contents which are exclusively for Non-Broking Products/Services, "Mutual Fund, Mutual Fund-SIP, Research reports, Insurance, etc. where the Member is just a distributor. These are not Exchange traded product and the Member is just acting as distributor. It should also state that all disputes with respect to the distribution activity, would not have access to Exchange investor redressal forum or Arbitration mechanism."

A Muthoot M George Enterprise