Sensex

up-green-arrow

Nifty

up-green-arrow

USDINR

down-red-arrow

GBPINR

down-red-arrow

EURINR

down-red-arrow

Profit and Loss
CSB Bank Ltd
Industry :  Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
542867
INE679A01013
272.2643001
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
CSBBANK
8.17
5430.11
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
38.31
10
0
 

Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Interest Earned 4505.193597.142927.542319.652038.311872.29
Other Income 1176.59972.05584.29316.01246.80303.13
Total Income5681.784569.193511.832635.662285.112175.42
II. Expenditure
Interest expended 2784.872120.971451.13985.81885.01930.91
Payments to/Provisions for Employees932.34754.25714.71552.82481.87496.23
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 322.73299.53225.92176.89147.77116.99
Depreciation 107.3376.3955.5543.1637.9940.76
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies683.36518.53303.08143.38118.23297.97
Provision for Tax 225.49212.40200.74193.40106.010.08
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -7.51-6.67-6.12-7.1549.7374.07
Total Expenditure5048.623975.412945.012088.311826.621957.02
III. Profit & Loss
Reported Net Profit633.18593.80566.82547.36458.49218.40
Extraordinary Items 0.920.00-0.100.180.300.05
Adjusted Net Profit632.26593.80566.92547.18458.19218.35
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward956.29622.57207.29-198.83-509.49-513.96
IV. Appropriations
Transfer to Statutory Reserve158.29148.45141.71136.84114.6254.60
Transfer to Other Reserves 5.07111.639.844.4033.20159.33
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet1426.11956.29622.57207.29-198.83-509.49
Equity Dividend %0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr36.4934.2232.6631.5426.4212.59
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr36.4934.2232.6631.5426.4212.59
Book Value-Unit Curr272.19249.16209.05175.85143.96116.73
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr272.19249.16209.05175.85143.96116.73

Attention Investor :

"Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account ; Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with Us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day” - Issued in the interest of Investors"

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to Equity IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

"Contents which are exclusively for Non-Broking Products/Services, "Mutual Fund, Mutual Fund-SIP, Research reports, Insurance, etc. where the Member is just a distributor. These are not Exchange traded product and the Member is just acting as distributor. It should also state that all disputes with respect to the distribution activity, would not have access to Exchange investor redressal forum or Arbitration mechanism."

A Muthoot M George Enterprise