Sensex

up-green-arrow

Nifty

up-green-arrow

USDINR

down-red-arrow

GBPINR

down-red-arrow

EURINR

down-red-arrow

Profit and Loss
DCB Bank Ltd
Industry :  Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532772
INE503A01015
194.1296293
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
DCBBANK
8.61
6777.25
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
24.44
10
0.69
 

Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Interest Earned 7404.476470.595362.044200.273512.773458.21
Other Income 855.14750.51474.24410.16452.27445.96
Total Income8259.617221.105836.284610.433965.043904.17
II. Expenditure
Interest expended 4947.934364.023434.142483.272155.262171.60
Payments to/Provisions for Employees1025.94923.07794.33692.90539.14433.50
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 355.84339.86304.23261.12206.05175.19
Depreciation 106.42101.4094.4477.0163.7156.60
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies846.51664.15487.17468.58611.32614.47
Provision for Tax 247.65210.78164.47152.21176.05179.64
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -2.242.5021.529.78-74.01-62.63
Total Expenditure7528.056605.775300.304144.873677.523568.38
III. Profit & Loss
Reported Net Profit731.56615.33535.97465.56287.50335.79
Extraordinary Items 0.240.140.11-0.57-0.13-0.08
Adjusted Net Profit731.32615.19535.86466.13287.63335.87
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward2068.691676.821384.881107.27938.53762.61
IV. Appropriations
Transfer to Statutory Reserve182.89153.83133.99116.3971.8883.95
Transfer to Other Reserves 128.7830.4971.0740.4646.8975.92
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 42.4639.1438.9731.100.000.00
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet2446.122068.691676.821384.881107.27938.53
Equity Dividend %14.5013.5012.5012.5010.000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.451.351.251.251.000.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr22.7319.5817.1314.959.2510.81
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr22.7319.5817.1314.959.2510.81
Book Value-Unit Curr194.29171.96152.74136.95122.91113.55
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr194.29171.96152.74136.95122.91113.55

Attention Investor :

"Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account ; Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with Us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day” - Issued in the interest of Investors"

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to Equity IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

"Contents which are exclusively for Non-Broking Products/Services, "Mutual Fund, Mutual Fund-SIP, Research reports, Insurance, etc. where the Member is just a distributor. These are not Exchange traded product and the Member is just acting as distributor. It should also state that all disputes with respect to the distribution activity, would not have access to Exchange investor redressal forum or Arbitration mechanism."

A Muthoot M George Enterprise