Sensex

up-green-arrow

Nifty

up-green-arrow

USDINR

down-red-arrow

GBPINR

down-red-arrow

EURINR

down-red-arrow

Profit and Loss
Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd
Industry :  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500124
INE089A01023
1156.4032409
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
DRREDDY
30.64
72827.24
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
142.74
5
0.69
 

Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 14405.2013349.1011850.4010625.509359.309719.80
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales14405.2013349.1011850.4010625.509359.309719.80
Other Income 482.00801.10743.20238.40204.00591.20
Stock Adjustments 389.60395.6099.90-66.0051.60-1.90
Total Income15276.8014545.8012693.5010797.909614.9010309.10
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 5435.504518.603673.702971.802682.602576.10
Power & Fuel Cost326.80291.30290.50295.80297.30296.30
Employee Cost 2434.602270.102030.201931.901843.001803.30
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1038.90953.00814.40789.301056.60989.30
Selling & Administrative Expenses 2672.902274.902026.802001.201981.402100.30
Miscellaneous Expenses 292.00300.00245.10269.80220.10207.00
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure12200.7010607.909080.708259.808081.007972.30
Operating Profit3076.103937.903612.802538.101533.902336.80
Interest 38.0046.7047.8056.8062.8057.20
Gross Profit3038.103891.203565.002481.301471.102279.60
Depreciation814.30835.00789.20780.60774.10735.10
Profit Before Tax2223.803056.202775.801700.70697.001544.50
Tax392.60540.10483.90281.80138.10182.60
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax208.00329.70-645.80141.60-8.00-22.20
Reported Net Profit1623.202186.402937.701277.30566.901384.10
Extraordinary Items -5.69337.02-11.153.0830.71-22.13
Adjusted Net Profit1628.891849.382948.851274.22536.191406.23
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.300.000.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward14137.3012497.909951.109074.008906.307993.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 357.50547.30390.90400.20399.20470.80
P & L Balance carried down15403.0014137.3012497.909951.109074.008906.30
Dividend0.000.000.000.00331.82331.48
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %600.00500.00500.00400.00400.00400.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)30.0025.0025.0020.0020.0020.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr97.55131.39176.7676.9534.1583.48
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr97.55131.39176.7676.9534.1583.48
Book Value-Unit Curr1111.561032.48920.13767.33711.31699.67
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr1111.561032.48920.13767.33711.31699.67

Attention Investor :

"Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account ; Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with Us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day” - Issued in the interest of Investors"

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to Equity IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

A Muthoot M George Enterprise