Sensex

up-green-arrow

Nifty

up-green-arrow

USDINR

down-red-arrow

GBPINR

down-red-arrow

EURINR

down-red-arrow

Profit and Loss
Tata Steel Ltd
Industry :  Steel - Large
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500470
INE081A01020
104.1444375
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
TATASTEEL
6.08
149060.36
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
20.09
1
4.18
 

Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 129021.3584132.9260435.9770610.9260519.3753260.96
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.00902.555267.94
Net Sales129021.3584132.9260435.9770610.9259616.8247993.02
Other Income 1845.441989.70404.122667.36763.66414.46
Stock Adjustments 1820.87-2176.56564.40554.33-545.361329.65
Total Income132687.6683946.0661404.4973832.6159835.1249737.13
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 39346.0122445.8818970.1321648.1417524.8413377.96
Power & Fuel Cost4663.693746.263104.403033.342925.202880.92
Employee Cost 6365.805741.945036.625131.064918.544605.13
Other Manufacturing Expenses 12981.6911056.1210751.019861.448870.777860.90
Selling & Administrative Expenses 14791.029251.107024.027925.027027.646597.22
Miscellaneous Expenses 4651.124405.884627.334179.525728.463045.49
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 2458.091321.241671.13799.70336.66217.52
Total Expenditure80341.2455325.9447842.3850978.8246658.7938150.10
Operating Profit52346.4228620.1213562.1122853.7913176.3311587.03
Interest 2792.084541.023031.012823.582810.622688.55
Gross Profit49554.3424079.1010531.1020030.2110365.718898.48
Depreciation5463.695469.263920.123802.963727.463541.55
Profit Before Tax44090.6518609.846610.9816227.256638.255356.93
Tax11611.94-1329.781787.956297.111586.781400.54
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-532.472861.65-1920.77-603.05881.92511.84
Reported Net Profit33011.1817077.976743.8010533.194169.553444.55
Extraordinary Items -26.22833.21-1214.59294.43-1956.60-456.10
Adjusted Net Profit33037.4016244.767958.3910238.766126.153900.65
Adjustment below Net Profit 14.57-256.02-842.07-392.623221.01-462.42
P & L Balance brought forward46480.0030803.9727694.9018700.2512280.9110075.75
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 3007.081145.921489.671145.92971.22776.97
P & L Balance carried down76498.6746480.0032106.9627694.9018700.2512280.91
Dividend0.000.000.000.001144.75971.22
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %510.00250.00100.00130.00100.00100.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)51.0025.0010.0013.0010.0010.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr270.06142.4658.8491.9036.3835.46
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr27.0114.255.899.193.643.38
Book Value-Unit Curr1019.17785.21652.21614.24535.82472.56
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr101.9278.5365.2361.4353.5845.03

Attention Investor :

"Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account ; Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with Us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day” - Issued in the interest of Investors"

"KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to Equity IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

A Muthoot M George Enterprise